PRIVACY POLICY RPGD

RESPONSABLE
Person MARTHA CECILIA MARTIN
Tax identification number: X3851548Z
Registered office: Hedilla 54 2 08031 Barcelona
Email: info [@] bonaideastudio.com
Telephone: +34 635 298 990

Contact details of the data protection officer:
Director Martha Cecilia Martin

PURPOSES
Extended description of the purpose / s of the treatment:
We will process your data for administrative, commercial, accounting and tax management.

CONSERVATION
Terms or criteria for data retention:

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the relationship with the entity is maintained and its deletion is not requested by the interested party, they will be kept in accordance with the legal deadlines established in fiscal and accounting matters, taking as a reference the last communication.

DECISIONS
Automated decisions, profiles and applied logic:
The company will NOT make automated decisions, profiles or logic applied to your data.

LEGITIMATION
Legitimation for the execution of a contract:
Since the treatment is necessary for the execution of a commercial contract, in which you are a party, it is stated that the type of contract in question is the aforementioned commercial contract or the pre-contractual relationship.
As the communication of personal data is a legal or contractual requirement and a necessary requirement to sign the aforementioned contract, the interested party is informed that they are obliged to provide personal data, and likewise that the consequences of not doing so may lead to non-provision of the requested service.

RECIPIENTS
1 - During the duration of the treatment, Bona Idea Studio (Martha Cecilia Martin) will not make any assignment, except legal obligation, nor any transfer.
2, - Optionally, temporary transfers will be made to IT Service Companies: Treatment Managers for maintenance within the EU through All In Hosting.

RIGHTS

The interested party may exercise the following rights:

  •    Right to request access to your personal data.
  •    Right to request its rectification or deletion.
  •    Right to request the limitation of your treatment.
  •    Right to object to treatment.
  •    Right to data portability.
  •    Right to withdraw the consent given.

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether the Entity is treating personal data that concerns them, or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, the entity will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.


To do this, you can use the forms provided by the company, or send a letter to Bona Idea Studio (Martha Cecilia Martin), C / Hedilla 54 2º 08031 Barcelona. You can also send an email to info [@] bonaideastudio.com

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.agpd.es.

In compliance with the provisions of article 21 of Law 34/2002 on services of the information society and electronic commerce, if you receive and do not wish to receive more information about our services, you can unsubscribe at the following email address e-mail of the entity, indicating in the subject? Do not send emails ?.

DATA ORIGIN
The personal data that we process at Bona Idea Studio (Martha Cecilia Martin) comes directly from you:
The categories of data that are processed are:

  • Identification data
  • Postal or electronic addresses
  • Commercial information
  • Economic data

Specially protected data is not processed.

en_CA
es_ES en_CA